firstly, id like to say, how stupid am i??
this would have been alot easyer if i had done this
1. got people to choose there top 3 beers only
and
2. got people to copy, paste then add theres to the list
this is the list so far (i may have got things on there more than once or missed someones off by mistake)
hobgoblin
goliath
Unibroue Trois Pistoles (Canada)
Dogfish Head 90 Minute Imperial IPA (U.S.)
Schneider Aventinus (Germany
new belgium brewery in Ft. Collins Colorado--fat tire and sunshine wheat.
Flying Bison Brewery in Buffalo NY
Sam Adams Boston
Sierra Nevada ~ Pale Ale
Stone ~ Arrogant Bastard
Bridgeport ~ IPA (I could be in the minority on this)
Deschuttes ~ Obsidian Stout
Rochafort
Chimay
Dogfish head stuff - had to throw in a U.S. company.
Fuller's ESB
London Pride (when it's on cask)
Adnam's Broadside
Craftman's Hefeweizen
Russian River's Pliny the Elder
Humboldt Red Nectar
Unibroue Ephemere
Lindeman's Frambois (Very fruity, though...in case you don't like that)
Three Floyds Alpha King
Two Brothers Domain DuPage
Rouge Dead Guy Ale
Sierra Nevada Celebration Ale
Julius Echter (Nurnberg?)
Tucher (Nurnberg)
Schneider
Erdinger (Erding)
Ayinger (Aying)
Paulaner (Munich)
harpoon IPA
anchor liberty
anderson valley hop-ottin
westmalle triple
Russian River - Pliney The Elder
Hale's - Aftermath IPA
Stone - Ruination
Warsteiner Dunkel
Unibroue Trois Pistoles
Grolsch Blonde
Saint Arnold's Elissa IPA
Saint Arnold's Spring Bock
Rogue Dead Guy Ale
Paulaner Hefe
Duvel
Anchor Porter
Trumer Pils (for a good German Pils)
Sprecher DoppleBock (for a good DoppleBock)
BrewPastors Imperial Stout (for a good Stout)
New Glarus Belgian Quad (for a good BIG Belgian)
Capital Anything (for a good Lager) they have the best lagers I've ever had
Orval
Cantillon Gueuze
Boon Gueuze
Drie Fontainen Gueuze
Westmalle Tripel
Westvleteren
La Trappe Quadrupel
De Dolle Still Nacht
Saison Dupont
Houblon Chouffe
Rodenbach Grand Cru
Liefmans Goudenband
Zum Uerige
Boundary bay IPA
Golden Valley IPA vs Brut
Russian River Pliny the Elder
Russian River Pliny the Younger
Russian River Temptation
Russian River Beatification
Cuvee de Thomme
Silver City Whoop Pass IPA
Silver City Fat Bastard
New Belgium la Terroir
New Belgium La Folie
New Belgium Love
Jolly Pumpkin Oro de Calabaza
Victory Prima Pils
Standing Stone IPA
Rogue Old Crustacean
Hair of the Dog Fred from the Wood
Hair of the Dog Adam
Walking Man Homo Erectus IPA
Walking Man My Old Kentucky Homo
Goose Island Bourbon County Stout
Trois Pistoles
Spaten Optimator
New Holland - Dragon's Milk
Stone Ruination IPA?
Leinie's Big Butt Dopplebock
St. Peter's Old Style Porter
Young's Double Chocolate Stout
Great Lakes' Edmund Fitzgerald Porter
Great Lakes Dortmunder Gold
Bell's Two Heated Ale (IPA)
Bear Republic's Hop Rod Rye (Rye IPA)
Bell's Oberon (Wheat)
Two Brother's Cane & Ebel (Rye)
New Glarus' Uff-da Bock
New Glarus' Staghorn Oktoberfest
Boulevard Brewing's Irish Red
Three Floyd's Robert The Bruce (Scottish Ale)
Stone Arrogant Bastard
Rogue Dead Guy Ale
Rogue Old Crustacean
Hair of the Dog Fred from the Wood
Hair of the Dog Adam
Widmer 07 Reserve
Tripel Karmeliet.
Bridgeport IPA
North Coast Old Rasputin Russian Imperial Stout
North Coast Red Seal Ale
Bridgeport IPA
Deschutes Black Butte Porter
Anderson Valley Hop Ottin' IPA
Anderson Valley Boont Amber
Anchor Steam
Anchor Liberty Ale
Sierra Nevada Celebration Ale
Bear Republic Red Rocket Ale
Bear Republic Hop Rod Rye
Bear Republic Racer 5 IPA
Moylan's Hopsickle
Mendocino Red Tail Ale
Youngers Tartan's Special
2) Newcastle Brown Ale
3) Guiness Pub Draught
4) Double Diamond
5) McEwans Export
Pizza Port Sharkbite Red Ale
Widmer- drop top, snow plow
Bridgeport- ropewalk (amber ale)
New belgium brewery- 1554 (since fat tire is allready listed)
Westmalle- Dubbel
Pabst Blue Ribbon ( just joking)
Wieckse Wit
Goose Island 312
Newcastle Brown
Celis Grand Cru
DFH 90
DFH Sawtooth
Ayinger Celebrator Doppelbock
Bell's Two Hearted Ale
Three Floyd's Alpha King
Stone Imperial Russian Stout
Summit Maibock
Dogfish Head 90 Minute IPA
New Belgium 1554
Guinness
St. Bernardus Tripel
Duvel
Orkney Skullsplitter
Ommegang Abbey Ale
Hennepin
Rare Vos
Witte
Three Philosophers
Trappiste Rochefurt 10
Sierra Nevada Celebration
Sierra Nevada Bigfoot Barlywine
Rogue Hazel nut brown nectar
Dogfish Head 90 min. IPA
Delirium Nocturnum
St. Arnold's Christmas Ale
Pilsner Urquell
St. Ambroise oatmeal stout...McAuslan Brewing...Montreal
5..Mill St. coffee porter...Toronto
* Schneider Aventinus
* Avery Czar Stout
* Avery Mephistopheles Stout
* Westvleteren-St. Sixtus
* Fantome Noel
* Hanssen's Kriek
* Gouden Carolus' Grand Cru of the Emperor
* Stoudt's Fat Dog Stout
* Bell's Expedition Stout
* Dogfish Head 120 Minute IPA
* Scaldis Prestige
* De Glazen Toren Winterscotch
* Unibroue Ephemere Cassis
* Unibroue Terrible
* Unibroue Trois Pistoles
* La Chouff Noel
* Kulmbacher Eisbock
* Kulmbacher EKU 28
* Eggenberg Natur Trub
* Bell's Winter White
* Skullsplitter
batemans combined harvest
i have to add batemans combined harvest!!