Where: Festival Park, Racine, WI
When: Saturday, Sept. 16th, 2006 3p-7p
$25/advance and $30/door...Desig. Driver/$15
Unlimited Sampling!
I see the major brewer sponsors to be Anchor Steam, Capitol Brewery, Goose Island, Lakefront Brewery, Leinie's, Pete's Wicked Ale, Point, Sam Adams, Schell, Shiner Bock, Sierra Nevada and Bell's.
A homebrew competition as well for those that didn't know about this event.
Here's a list of the Brewer's signed up:
Allagash Brewing Company
Anchor Brewing Company
August Schell Brewing Company
Barley Island Brewing Company
Belle City Home Brewers & Vintners
Bells Brewing Company, Inc.
Big Sky Brewing Company
Boston Beer Co.
Breckenridge Brewery
Capital Brewery Company
City Brewery
Dogfish Head Craft Brewery
Falls Brewing Company
Flatlander's
Flying Dog Brewery
Fort Collins Brewing
Founders Brewing Company
Goose Island Brewing Company
Grays Brewing Company
Great Lakes Brewing Company
Green Mountain Beverage
Harbor City Brewing Company
Harborside Brewing Company
High Falls Brewing Co
Home Brew Clubs
III Dachshunds Brewing
Jacob Leinenkugel Brewing Company
James Page Brewing Company
Joseph Huber Brewing Company
Kenosha Bidal Society
Lagunitas Brewing Company
Lakefront Brewing Company
Longnecks Brew Pub
Lost Coast Brewery
Miller Brewing Pilot House
Milwaukee Ale House
New Glarus Brewing Company
New Holland Brewing Company
Oskar Blues Brewery
Otter Creek Brewing
Pete's Brewing Company
Redhook Ale Brewery
Riverside Brewery
Rogue Ales
Sand Creek Brewing Company
Sierra Nevada Brewing Co.
Slab City Brewery Company
Smuttynose Brewing Company
South Shore Brewery
Spoetzl Brewery
Stevens Point Brewery
Stone Cellar Brewpub
Stonefly Brewing Company
Summit Brewing Company
Titletown Brewing Company
Tommynocker Brewery
Two Brothers Brewing Company
Tyranena Brewing Company
Upland Brewing Co.
Victory Brewing Company
Water Street Brewing Company
Widmar Brothers Brewing Company
When: Saturday, Sept. 16th, 2006 3p-7p
$25/advance and $30/door...Desig. Driver/$15
Unlimited Sampling!
I see the major brewer sponsors to be Anchor Steam, Capitol Brewery, Goose Island, Lakefront Brewery, Leinie's, Pete's Wicked Ale, Point, Sam Adams, Schell, Shiner Bock, Sierra Nevada and Bell's.
A homebrew competition as well for those that didn't know about this event.
Here's a list of the Brewer's signed up:
Allagash Brewing Company
Anchor Brewing Company
August Schell Brewing Company
Barley Island Brewing Company
Belle City Home Brewers & Vintners
Bells Brewing Company, Inc.
Big Sky Brewing Company
Boston Beer Co.
Breckenridge Brewery
Capital Brewery Company
City Brewery
Dogfish Head Craft Brewery
Falls Brewing Company
Flatlander's
Flying Dog Brewery
Fort Collins Brewing
Founders Brewing Company
Goose Island Brewing Company
Grays Brewing Company
Great Lakes Brewing Company
Green Mountain Beverage
Harbor City Brewing Company
Harborside Brewing Company
High Falls Brewing Co
Home Brew Clubs
III Dachshunds Brewing
Jacob Leinenkugel Brewing Company
James Page Brewing Company
Joseph Huber Brewing Company
Kenosha Bidal Society
Lagunitas Brewing Company
Lakefront Brewing Company
Longnecks Brew Pub
Lost Coast Brewery
Miller Brewing Pilot House
Milwaukee Ale House
New Glarus Brewing Company
New Holland Brewing Company
Oskar Blues Brewery
Otter Creek Brewing
Pete's Brewing Company
Redhook Ale Brewery
Riverside Brewery
Rogue Ales
Sand Creek Brewing Company
Sierra Nevada Brewing Co.
Slab City Brewery Company
Smuttynose Brewing Company
South Shore Brewery
Spoetzl Brewery
Stevens Point Brewery
Stone Cellar Brewpub
Stonefly Brewing Company
Summit Brewing Company
Titletown Brewing Company
Tommynocker Brewery
Two Brothers Brewing Company
Tyranena Brewing Company
Upland Brewing Co.
Victory Brewing Company
Water Street Brewing Company
Widmar Brothers Brewing Company