Ziller

Homebrew Talk - Beer, Wine, Mead, & Cider Brewing Discussion Forum

Help Support Homebrew Talk - Beer, Wine, Mead, & Cider Brewing Discussion Forum:

Birthday
Mar 3, 1952 (Age: 70)
Location
Cornwall
State / Province
Vermont
Occupation
retired carpenter
Real Name
Jim Duclos
Favorite Music
Folk, Jazz, Tango and Classical
Favorite Movies
Casa Blanca, Key Largo, The Train and Blazing Saddles
Favorite Books
The Count of Monte Cristo, The Eye of the Needle, Rebecca, and all of the Pendergast novels
Clubs and Associations
Green Mountain Traditional Archers, BMW owners of Vermont
Home Brewing Biography
I'm a rank beginner. Two Brews into it at this point. Electric all grain is my method with a Brewzilla 35L.
Future Brews
Imperial Stout and a Sculpin clone on deck.
Primary
Ugly Fish IPA racking to Secondary tomorrow and brewing a Stout the next day
Bottled
Janet's Brown Ale
Gender
Male
Status
Engaged
Top