Quantcast

TheMadKing

HomeBrewTalk.com - Beer, Wine, Mead, & Cider Brewing Discussion Community.

Help Support Homebrew Talk:

  • Brewing since 2006
  • Own a Spike+ 3v electric HERMS system
  • Implement some LODO principals
  • Love German beer
  • Generally great dude
  • Make great beer
  • Very humble (one of my best traits!)
Birthday
Feb 25, 1986 (Age: 34)
Website
https://www.facebook.com/ChickenCityAleRaisers/
Location
Gainesville
State / Province
Georgia
Real Name
Mat King
Clubs and Associations
Chicken City Ale Raisers

Signature

On Tap: Kolsch, NEIPA, Best bitter, Saison
In Process: Wheatwine (bulk aging), Russian Imperial Stout (bulk aging), Marzen (primary)
On Deck: Marzen round 2, Black IPA
"Nobody's going to drink your beer and tell you it tastes like you have low efficiency." - Max384
BJCP Certified Judge

Following

Followers

Top