tgolanos

HomeBrewTalk.com - Beer, Wine, Mead, & Cider Brewing Discussion Community.

Help Support Homebrew Talk:

I'm a well-travelled, high school German teacher who has an interest in making food and brewing. I moved to Australia from Philadelphia in 2012 to be with my wife and begin a new life.
Birthday
Mar 31, 1989 (Age: 32)
Location
Sydney, NSW, AUS
State / Province
NSW
Real Name
Tom
Favorite Music
Speed Metal, Punk
Primary
Oatmeal Stout; Kellerbier
Secondary
German Pils
Bottled
Hefeweizen; Irish Red; Smoked Stout
Gender
Male
Status
Married
Top