Stormrider51

Homebrew Talk - Beer, Wine, Mead, & Cider Brewing Discussion Forum

Help Support Homebrew Talk:

I was a career paramedic who became a gunsmith afrer retirement. Now just plain retired. Other than brewing, my interests include muzzleloading firearms and fly fishing.
Birthday
Jul 12, 1951 (Age: 70)
Location
Canyon Lake, TX
State / Province
Texas
Real Name
John L. Hansen
Home Brewing Biography
Started in 2004 with beginners set from LHB shop in Austin. Progressed to stainless conical and kegging. Quit in 2011. Starting again in 2019.
Future Brews
You're kidding. Right? If I haven' ried it I probably will.
Gender
Male
Status
Married
Top