Nightbiker

Homebrew Talk - Beer, Wine, Mead, & Cider Brewing Discussion Forum

Help Support Homebrew Talk - Beer, Wine, Mead, & Cider Brewing Discussion Forum:

Started brewing in the fall of '07.
Primarily I brew all-grain batches, but sometimes will do a partial mash (or even an extract brew) depending on time and other factors.
I try to keep plenty in bottles for family and friends -but for myself, I keep at least two varieties on tap -there is just nothing in the world like getting home after a hard days' work, and pulling a pint of draft beer.
In fact, I think I'll go have one now. PROST! :)
Birthday
Dec 18, 1965 (Age: 56)
Location
Eustis, fl
State / Province
Florida
Occupation
Registered Nurse, ER case management.
Real Name
Joseph L Richter Jr
Gender
Male
Status
Married

Signature

GOT BEER?
FERMENTING:
LAGERING/CONDITIONING:Simply Sweet Mead
Kegged: Big Bad Brown Ale (Brown Ale and Porter blend).
Bottled:

Plans: Oak-Smoked Porter, Honey Brown Ale.
Jaybird;2954605 said:
we do it for the love of beer! Not for the love of money! We can all make great BEER! Not so much when it comes to money!
Top