MiBeerMan

HomeBrewTalk.com - Beer, Wine, Mead, & Cider Brewing Discussion Community.

Help Support Homebrew Talk:

ask me this question after 5 beers.
Birthday
Nov 17, 1971 (Age: 49)
Location
Northern Michigan
State / Province
MI
Real Name
Kenneth
Favorite Music
Old "real" Country
Favorite Movies
Full metal jacket, tombstone, godfather
Favorite Television Shows
sopranos, breaking bad
Favorite Books
lol.. yeah right
Clubs and Associations
na
Home Brewing Biography
new to brewing so just a lot of craigslist good deals
Future Brews
Into stouts and ipa's but 2 hearted clone is a must on my list
Primary
just apple ciders right now
Secondary
apple cider
Bottled
nothing
Kegged
nothing
Gender
Male
Status
Engaged
Top