lstrowge

HomeBrewTalk.com - Beer, Wine, Mead, & Cider Brewing Discussion Community.

Help Support Homebrew Talk:

Retired Navy. Spent 26 glorious years refining my tastes for beer. Okay, I just drank a lot of beer and woke one day said WTF have I been drinking? LIFE'S TO SHORT TO DRINK ****TY BEER!
Birthday
Jan 16, 1962 (Age: 59)
Location
Bremerton
State / Province
WA
Real Name
Lou Strowger
Clubs and Associations
West Sound Brewers
Primary
Kolsch
Secondary
Pale Ale
Kegged
Lucky Monk - Belgian Pale
Lii' Hoppy - IPA
Raspberry Delight - Fruit/Wheat beer
Lou's Famous ESB - NHC Winner Best Bitter
Cran-Orange Cider
Gender
Male
Status
Married
Top