KeizerBrewr

HomeBrewTalk.com - Beer, Wine, Mead, & Cider Brewing Discussion Community.

Help Support Homebrew Talk:

Birthday
Sep 8, 1987 (Age: 33)
Location
Keizer
State / Province
Oregon
Occupation
Mechanic
Real Name
Stephen Young
Home Brewing Biography
Watched my dad do it growing up, beer in a bag. Now that I'm settled into the new house with my Wife and two girls, figured pick up the torch. Maybe get my dad back into it. For now doing extracts.
Current set up is for 5 gallon batches: Bayou Classic 8 gallon brew kettle, home built 20' 3/8" OD immersion chiller, supplies to build future 10 gallon igloo MLT, 6.5 gallon Craft A Brew Catalyst Fermenter.
Future Brews
1. BGS
2. Chocolate Milk Stout
3. Cream Ale
4. English Brown
5. Bavarian Hefeweizen
6. Cream Ale
7. Dunkleweizen
8. Winter Porter
Bottled
-0 bottles of German Hefewiezen-RIP
-0 bottles of Cream ale-RIP
Kegged
Not into kegging yet.
Gender
Male
Status
Married

Signature

Beer: so much more than a breakfast drink.

Followers

Top