hopfenstopfen

Homebrew Talk - Beer, Wine, Mead, & Cider Brewing Discussion Forum

Help Support Homebrew Talk:

Birthday
Jul 29, 1980 (Age: 41)
Location
North Carolina
State / Province
NC
Real Name
Blake H
Home Brewing Biography
A friend bought me a 1 gallon all-grain kit. Did a few brews and enjoyed it. Then after 3-yr break, a move, and a new job
I came back to the hobby more seriously, joined a local club, and the rest is history...
Future Brews
Nelson Sauvin/Amarillo Blonde Ale
Hoppy Pilsner
Kegged
German Pils
House Mosaic APA
Status
In a Relationship

Following

Top