Hobby brewer

HomeBrewTalk.com - Beer, Wine, Mead, & Cider Brewing Discussion Community.

Help Support Homebrew Talk:

Currently work way too much. The oilfield is really good paying but I work two weeks on then have a week off. I brew a new batch every time I'm home.
Birthday
Jun 5, 1972 (Age: 48)
Location
North Canton
State / Province
Ohio
Real Name
Lee Spaulding
Favorite Music
Not new rap. Classic rock, metal, random country songs
Home Brewing Biography
Have been canning and pickling for years, made the jump to small batch brewing this year. So many simular aspects. Really enjoy the hobby, much like baking, the mistakes make it better the next time.
Future Brews
Have been playing around with wheat beer lately. Small adjustments here and there. Looking at different flavors with yeast strains and grain bills, probably will involve plenty of different combinations.
Primary
American wheat
Gender
Male
Status
Married
Top