BrewMan13

HomeBrewTalk.com - Beer, Wine, Mead, & Cider Brewing Discussion Community.

Help Support Homebrew Talk:

  • C-hop hater (other than citra); cascade and centennial are just the worst...
  • Against the notion that rye is "spicy"
Birthday
Nov 20, 1978 (Age: 41)
Location
Delmar
State / Province
NY
Real Name
Jason
Favorite Music
Metal
Clubs and Associations
Albany Brew Crafters
Gender
Male

Signature

Fermenting:
Drinking: IPL, brown ale
Aging/lagering: marzen, wheat wine, wild ale #5, gueuze
Planning: Baltic porter, NEIPA, gruit stout

Following

Followers

Top