Quantcast

6thGoal

HomeBrewTalk.com - Beer, Wine, Mead, & Cider Brewing Discussion Community.

Help Support Homebrew Talk:

Birthday
Nov 9, 1969 (Age: 50)
Website
http://www.6thgoal.com
Location
Oakley, CA
Real Name
Stephen
Home Brewing Biography
Had a homebrew from a co-worker in 1993 and wanted to brew my own. Made a few batches in 1997, the left the hobby to return in 2018.
Future Brews
Grapefruit infused IPA, Imperial IPA
Primary
100% Mosaic, DDH IPA
100% Citra IPA (Zombie Dust Clone)
Bottled
AIH Pale Ale
Gender
Male
Status
Married
Top