Home Brew Forums > Home Brew Market > Group Buys > Hops Group Buy in Chicago #1
Closed Thread
 
Thread Tools
Old 11-14-2012, 03:04 PM   #71
hot427cobra
Feedback Score: 0 reviews
Recipes 
 
Join Date: Sep 2012
Location: Hawthorn Woods, Illinois
Posts: 75
iTrader: (0)
Liked 6 Times on 6 Posts
Likes Given: 1

Default

Ghoti,

After you select a hop variety and it is added to your order, if you want a second pound I assume that if you click on the "+" button and you would then have 2 pounds on order. I tried that and it was not working for me. Is this a software bug to be tweaked or is it my browser?

Mark


hot427cobra is offline
 
Old 11-14-2012, 03:12 PM   #72
bmason1623
HBT_SUPPORTER.png
Feedback Score: 2 reviews
 
bmason1623's Avatar
Recipes 
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Location: Chicago, IL
Posts: 2,832
iTrader: (2)
Liked 151 Times on 118 Posts
Likes Given: 165

Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by PseudoChef View Post
What this guy said. I would assume the Citra, Amarillo, and Simcoe are 2012 - at least I would hope. But unsure of any others.
they are 2012 as far as I know.


bmason1623 is offline
 
Old 11-14-2012, 03:15 PM   #73
bmason1623
HBT_SUPPORTER.png
Feedback Score: 2 reviews
 
bmason1623's Avatar
Recipes 
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Location: Chicago, IL
Posts: 2,832
iTrader: (2)
Liked 151 Times on 118 Posts
Likes Given: 165

Default

just confirmed a slew of users to the database.
bmason1623 is offline
 
Old 11-14-2012, 03:19 PM   #74
kalifornsky
Feedback Score: 1 reviews
Recipes 
 
Join Date: Aug 2012
Posts: 53
iTrader: (1)
Liked 2 Times on 1 Posts
Likes Given: 1

Default

I added a split of galaxy and citra, taking 2 pounds each for myself. Add on fellow brewers!
kalifornsky is offline
 
Old 11-14-2012, 03:20 PM   #75
bmason1623
HBT_SUPPORTER.png
Feedback Score: 2 reviews
 
bmason1623's Avatar
Recipes 
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Location: Chicago, IL
Posts: 2,832
iTrader: (2)
Liked 151 Times on 118 Posts
Likes Given: 165

Default

ghoti, i added a new hop to my list and it shoes up as a 1 Lb order. when I click the + button to increase the order it won't even though the there are plenty of hop increments available. am I doing something wrong?
bmason1623 is offline
 
Old 11-14-2012, 03:23 PM   #76
bmason1623
HBT_SUPPORTER.png
Feedback Score: 2 reviews
 
bmason1623's Avatar
Recipes 
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Location: Chicago, IL
Posts: 2,832
iTrader: (2)
Liked 151 Times on 118 Posts
Likes Given: 165

Default

once the bugs are worked out this database is going to be pretty fricking sweet.
bmason1623 is offline
 
Old 11-14-2012, 03:26 PM   #77
ghoti
Feedback Score: 1 reviews
Recipes 
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Location: Naperville, Illinois
Posts: 307
iTrader: (1)
Liked 20 Times on 15 Posts
Likes Given: 2

Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by hot427cobra View Post
Ghoti,

After you select a hop variety and it is added to your order, if you want a second pound I assume that if you click on the "+" button and you would then have 2 pounds on order. I tried that and it was not working for me. Is this a software bug to be tweaked or is it my browser?

Mark
All fixed
ghoti is offline
 
Old 11-14-2012, 03:27 PM   #78
ghoti
Feedback Score: 1 reviews
Recipes 
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Location: Naperville, Illinois
Posts: 307
iTrader: (1)
Liked 20 Times on 15 Posts
Likes Given: 2

Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by bmason1623 View Post
ghoti, i added a new hop to my list and it shoes up as a 1 Lb order. when I click the + button to increase the order it won't even though the there are plenty of hop increments available. am I doing something wrong?
Fixed
ghoti is offline
 
Old 11-14-2012, 03:28 PM   #79
bmason1623
HBT_SUPPORTER.png
Feedback Score: 2 reviews
 
bmason1623's Avatar
Recipes 
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Location: Chicago, IL
Posts: 2,832
iTrader: (2)
Liked 151 Times on 118 Posts
Likes Given: 165

Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by ghoti View Post
Fixed
awesome!!!!!
bmason1623 is offline
 
Old 11-14-2012, 03:35 PM   #80
Neopol
HBT_LIFETIMESUPPORTER.png
Feedback Score: 0 reviews
 
Neopol's Avatar
Recipes 
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Location: Munster, IN
Posts: 736
iTrader: (0)
Liked 65 Times on 54 Posts
Likes Given: 27

Default

Hmm I get a CSS 3D transforms error trying in chrome from a PC


__________________
BREWMUTT

Don't you know there aint no devil...thats just god when hes drunk!
Neopol is offline
 
Closed Thread


Thread Tools


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Group Buy in Chicago #6 bmason1623 Group Buys 1380 03-16-2014 12:44 AM
Group Buy in Chicago #5 bmason1623 Group Buys 1068 03-16-2014 12:44 AM
Group Buy in Chicago #3 bmason1623 Group Buys 338 03-16-2014 12:42 AM
Group buy in Chicago #2? bmason1623 Group Buys 268 03-16-2014 12:42 AM
Group buy in Chicago? bmason1623 Group Buys 421 03-16-2014 12:41 AM


Forum Jump

Newest Threads

LATEST SPONSOR DEALS