Table 1 - Lager
Dennis Richards
2B
Bohemian Pilsner
1
Czech Pils
Jim Maurer
2C
Classic American Pilsner
2
True Grit Pilsner
Paul Davis
2B
Bohemian Pilsner
3
Bohemian Pilsner
Table 2 - Lager2
Robert Cloutier
5A
Maibock
1
Ded Bob
Greg Geiger
5D
Eisbock
2
Debockery
Michael Myers
3A
Vienna Lager
3
Vienna Lager
Table 3 - Hybrid
Paul Davis
6C
Koelsch
1
SummerAle II
Greg Geiger
7C
Dusseldorf Altbier
2
Geigers Sticke Altbier
Mike Bordick
6A
Cream Ale
3
Rufus Juice
Table 4 - English
Chris Chrisman
19B
English Barleywine
1
My English Barleywine
Chris Oxford
19A
Old Ale
2
Paint Thinner
Randy Walsh
8C
Extra Special/Strong Bitter (EPA)
3
Subalpine II organic pale ale
Robert Keas
8B
Special/Best/Premium Bitter
HM
Bitter beer face
Table 5 - Scottish
Wayne Stark
9E
Strong Scotch Ale
1
Just a Wee Heavy
Chris Ormsby
9B
Scottish 70/-
2
Mad Baron Da Scot
Adam Brenneis
9E
Strong Scotch Ale
3
Monkey Wrench Wee Heavy
Table 6 - American Pale Ale
Mike Bordick
10A
American Pale
1
You Pale In Comparison
Erik Franks
10A
American Pale
2
Pacific Pale Ale
Matthew Baldwin
10A
American Pale
3
Old Faithful Pale Ale
Table 7 - American Amber
Dave Rosso
10B
American Amber
1
Infared Ale
Paul Akers
10B
American Amber
2
Black Jack Amber
Matt Malloy
10B
American Amber
3
Fossilized Tree Ale
Table 8 - American Brown
Chris Ormsby
10C
American Brown
1
Gorham Brown Ale
Ernie Derrera
10C
American Brown
2
J-Town Honey Brown
Mike and Justin OConnel
10C
American Brown
3
american brown ale
Table 9 - Brown and Porter
Amy & Justin Reisetter Gentry
12B Robust Porter
1
Re-porter
Chris Ormsby
12B
Robust Porter
2
Long's Peak Porter
Paul Davis
11C
Northern English Brown
3
Brown Ale
David McHugh
12C
Baltic Porter
HM
10-10-10 Baltic
Table 10 - Stout
John Garbett
13F
Russian Imperial Stout
1
Russkie Brewskie
Aaron Bush
13B
Sweet Stout
2
Kelly's Wedding Stout
Robert Cloutier
13C
Oatmeal Stout
3
Winter Wizard Stout
Amy & Justin Reisetter Gentry
13D Foreign Extra Stout
HM
Trade Wind Stout
Table 11 - IPA
Robert Keas
14B
American IPA
1
Greatest American Beer-O
Matt Malloy
14B
American IPA
2
Tumbling IPA
Dennis Richards
14C
Imperial IPA
3
Double IPA
Table 12 - German Wheat and Rye
Walt Chleva
15A
Weizen
1
Banana Boat Hefeweizen
Remi Bonnart
15C
Weizenbock
2
Devine Reserve
Vinnie Johnson
15A
Weizen
3
Jamaican Heff
Table 13 - Belgian Wit and Pale
Greg Geiger
16A
Witbier
1
Wit and Wild
Remi Bonnart
16A
Witbier
2
wits end
Mike Bordick
16B
Belgian Pale Ale
3
Bowling Pro Association
Table 14 - Belgian Saison and Specialty
Geoff Humphrey
16E
Belgian Specialty
1
friar confounded
Nathan Kanous
16C
Saison
2
Saison 2010
Chris Kregowski
16C
Saison
3
Janna's Saison
Table 15 - Sour (6 Entries)
Walt Chleva
17F
Fruit Lambic
1
This'll Never Win
Remi Bonnart
17B
Flanders Red
2
Roghe de Flanders
Mike Bordick
17B
Flanders Red
3
The Day that She Met Me
Table 16 - Belgian Blond and Trippel
Mike Bordick
18A
Belgian Blond Ale
1
Heart of Glass
Chris Chrisman
18A
Belgian Blond Ale
2
Belgian Blond
Geoff Humphrey
18C
Belgian Tripel
3
Timothy's Trippel
Table 17 - Belgian Golden and Dark Strong
Chris Chrisman
18D
Belgian Golden Strong Ale
1
My Belgian Strong Blond
Greg Geiger
18E
Belgian Dark Strong Ale
2
Monkey Spank
Geoff Humphrey
18E
Belgian Dark Strong Ale
3
blessed and cursed
Table 18 - Fruit Beer
Robert Keas
20A
Fruit Beer
1
Sour Cherry Bomb
Robert Cloutier
20A
Fruit Beer
2
Apricot Kiss
Randy Walsh
20A
Fruit Beer
3
Key Lime Cream Ale
Table 19 - Spice Herb Vegetable
Mike Bordick
21A
Spice, Herb, Vegetable Beer
1
Mighty Bean
Remi Bonnart
21A
Spice, Herb, Vegetable Beer
2
Curry Weizen
Amy & Justin Reisetter Gentry
21A Spice, Herb, Vegetable Beer
3
Pepper Pot Porter
Table 20 - Christmas, Smoke, and Wood
Walt Chleva
22C
Wood-Aged Beer
1
RHBC Baltic Porter
Matthew Baldwin
21B
Christmas/Winter Specialty Spiced Beer
2
Old Spiced
Greg Geiger
21B
Christmas/Winter Specialty Spiced Beer
3
Geigers Holiday Ale
Table 21 - Specialty
Brent Steinshouer
23A
Specialty Beer
1
Voodoo
Alex Kolar
23A
Specialty Beer
2
Black Bel-glish IPA
John Garbett
23A
Specialty Beer
3
Purple Nurple